Board Members

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD
Jamie Baisley, Chair
Frontage Search Partners

Christopher T. Tarzon, Vice Chair
Savills-Studley, Inc.
  
Michael Halkitis, Treasurer
RSM
 
George Sullivan, Secretary, Program Chair
Chapman & Cutler (Retired)

David P. Gibson, Nominations Chair
Goldman Sachs

David Bryla, Development Co-Chair
Reynolds Consumer Products

Jeffrey Lundal, Development Co-Chair
Harland Clarke

Jennifer O'Shaughnessy, More Hope Chair

Teresa Cotton-Santos, At Large
The Warranty Group

Michael B. Hagen, At Large
Wintrust Financial

Henry J. Munez, At Large
BMO Harris Bank N. A. 

Martha Idler
Co-President, Women's Board

Tammy Lundal
Co-President, Women's Board


GOVERNING BOARD
Dan Baker
Key Bank

Lucien Carter
Sheffield Strategies

Al Cave

Brian Crabb
Golub Capital

Mickie Dillon
Zurich in North America

Grace Digan
Junior Board Co-Chair

Genevieve Atwood
Loyola Academy
 
Ryan E. Freel
Kaufman, Hall & Associates, LLC
 
Jennifer Gallagher
Artex Risk Solutions, Inc.

Jospeh Hartsig
Walgreen's

Jeffrey D. Huntington
Wells Fargo
 
Michael P. Kailus
Driehaus Capital Management LLC

John M. Lafferty, Jr.
Segall Bryant & Hamill

Peter Lee
Summit Trail Advisors, LLC 

Tony Lorenz
AlliedPRA, Inc
 
Kevin May
Neal, Gerber & Eisenberg LLP
 
Mark E. McNabola
McNabola Law Group, P.C.
 
Thomas Morehead
Crescendo Consulting, Inc. 

Rachana Nevrekar
Kellogg Fellow

 Daniel J. O'Donovan
Metal Parts & Equipment Co.
 
Dianne O’Donovan

Cyrus Oelerich
 
Kristin Ostby
Boys Hope Girls Hope International 

John Perkaus
Perkaus & Farley L.L.C.

Larry Phillips
Junior Board Co-Chair

Timothy Reynolds
Loyola University

Garrett Ryan
Twin Brook Capital , LLC

Andrew Shackelford
LaSalle Capital

Elizabeth Schuster
Regina Dominican High School

Rudolph Trebels
Wedgewood Invest Group, LLC
 
James Wilson
Windy City Representatives


ADVISORY BOARD
Colette Allen
Museum of Science and Industry
 
John W. Amberg
Evanston Educational Consultants

William L. Bax
Pricewaterhouse Coopers, L.L.P.

Daniel A. Byrne
Byrne, Byrne & Company
 
J. Patrick Gallagher, Jr.
Arthur J. Gallagher & Company
 
J. Jeffrey Geldermann
Credentials, Inc.

Ralph Gilbert
Civic Leader
 
F. James Heider
Civic Leader
 
Scott K. Heitmann
Wintrust Financial Corporation

David W. Morrison
O'Mera, Ferguson, Whalen & Conway (Retired)
 
J. Hobie Murnane, Jr.
Northwestern Mutual Financial Network
 
William T. O’Donnell, III
Civic Leader

Dawn Overend
Tawani Enterprises, Inc.
 
Thomas Pontarelli
CNA

Christopher Schuba
Tribune Publishing National Sales
 
Peter M. Spingola
Chapman & Spingola, LLP

James Turco
Wells Fargo Institutional Retirement & Trust
 
Joseph E. Valenti, Jr. 
Lifetime Trustee
Valenti Builders, Inc.

WOMEN'S BOARD
WOMEN'S BOARD OFFICERS

Martha Idler, Co-President
Tammy Lundal, Co-President
Rita Maltezos, Secretary
Jean Lin, Dinner Dance Co-Chair
Kristin McGill, Dinner Dance Co-Chair
Lisa Faremouth Weber, Undewriting Chair


MEMBERS
Donna M. Agnew
Elisa All
Kerry Almond
Kim Baker
Lauren Prusank Baker
Jill Blabolil
Kathy Braasch
Jane Brown
Gabrielle M. Buckley
Maureen Burke
Marissa Casey
Melissa T. Clary
Kelly J. Coughlin
Ana M. Couri
Laurie DeMarino
Maura F. Devine
Dinny Dwyer
Teen Farrell
Joanne M. Fox
Marya Frankel
Catherine Giella
Leticia Guerra-Shinozaki
Janet B. Hagen
Neilly Hallermann
Kathy Hartsig
Mary Ann Harvey
Colleen Houlahan
Catherine Hurtgen
Martha Idler
Mary Clare Johnson
Christy King
Ellen Leydon
Jean Lin
Tracey Lowry
Rita M. Maltezos
Barbara Mawicke
Kristin McGill
Sarah McHolland
Monica Merel
Beth Miles
Tracie M. Miller
Jeanne Montana
Erin J. Munez
Dianne O'Donovan
Tarpey O'Rourke
Jennifer Downs O'Shaughnessy
Mary L. O'Sullivan
Sharon Roti
Tytti Scarsella
Nahraine Stone
Teresa Washington
Debbie Yapp
Elizabeth M. Zera
 
Junior Board
Executive Council
Co-Chair: Grace Digan
Co-Chair: Larry Phillips
Treasurer:  Michael McCarthy
Secretary:  Erin Wehmer 
 
Junior Board Members
Active:
Anna Boyle
Malena Boyle
Drew Brennan
JP Brennan
Katie Campbell
Margaret Collins
P.J. Collins
Elizabeth Combs
Jack Hammond
Kelly Hinckley
Chris Huff
Sean Klock
Kate Kozelka
Brian Leydon
Tim Leydon
Brian Ligon
Katie Neff
Al Nondorf
Claire O'Connor
Joe O'Connor
Grant Pollworth
Meghan Roskopf
Paola Rovelo
Maria Sartori
Kelly Smith
Martin Syvertsen
Hank Thompson
Brittany Weiler
Meghan Zuercher
Active members attend all meetings, set up fundraisers, donations and recruit.
 
Social:
Bill Braasch
Katie Cagney
Mark Carroll
Mike Carroll
Katie Cosmano
Mike Davis
Joe DeMarino
Colin Finn
Jamie Finn
Emily Heinlein
Dan Isherwood
Kevin Mocogni
Kristen Preble
Todd Vender